AverageOpposition
Articles

2014/15 · France

Ligue 1

Leaders, the table, and how the season split against Top 6 / Middle / Bottom 6.

Leaderboards

Stand out metrics as it stands — use the drop down to change the season.

The Details

Displaying Top 30 at a time

Drill into the details — use the toggles to get the view you need. Switch to Since 14/15, then pick any From / to seasons to add together. You can click into each individual Player and Team for more.

Top 30 player statistics, Season total. CS (GK and DF).
PosClubGoals
Alexandre LacazetteFWOL33278633–21411
Zlatan IbrahimovicFWPSG24198625–766
André-Pierre GignacFWOM38212223–399
Dimitri PayetMFOM367–1623–133
Nabil FekirFWOL3413–922–373
Max GradelFWASS31174320–278
Claudio BeauvueFWGUI36176320–467
Edinson CavaniFWPSG35183119–396
Diego RolanFWFCG36153318–483
Wissam Ben YedderFWTFC36142317–662
Jordan AyewFWFCL31123517–543
Javier PastoreFWPSG345–1217––23
Yannick CarrascoFWASM366–1016––15
Anthony MounierFWMHS3691615–234
Lucas BarriosFWMHS31112314–146
Carlos EduardoFWOGC3010–414–271
Wahbi KhazriFWFCG3292514–225
Paul-Georges NtepFWSRF359–514–126
Clinton N'JieFWOL307–714–223
Christophe MandanneFWGUI31111213–146
Franck TabanouDFASS311–5612–1–
MaxwellDFPSG263–368–21
MexerDFSRF354–0415––4
Christophe JalletDFOL321–34131––
Layvin KurzawaDFASM270–4411–––
Jordan AmaviDFOGC364–0410121
Henri BedimoDFOL270–449–––
Samuel UmtitiDFOL351–23161––
HiltonDFMHS373–0314–3–
Oswaldo VizcarrondoDFFCN362–0211–2–

GI Goal involvements (goals + assists)·CS Clean sheets (GK and DF)

Table

  1. 1PSGParis Saint Germain83
  2. 2OLLyon75
  3. 3ASMMonaco71
  4. 4OMMarseille69
  5. 5ASSSaint-Etienne69
  6. 6FCGBordeaux63
  7. 7MHSMontpellier56
  8. 8LOSLille56
  9. 9SRFRennes50
  10. 10GUIGuingamp49
  11. 11OGCNice48
  12. 12SC-SC Bastia47
  13. 13CAECaen46
  14. 14FCNNantes45
  15. 15SDRReims44
  16. 16FCLLorient43
  17. 17TFCToulouse42
  18. 18EVIEvian Thonon Gaillard37
  19. 19FCMMetz30
  20. 20RCLLens29

Giant-killers

Points per game vs the Top 6 (min 4 games).

  1. PSGParis Saint Germain1.90
  2. OLLyon1.50
  3. FCGBordeaux1.50
  4. OMMarseille1.10
  5. OGCNice1.08
  6. CAECaen1.00
  7. TFCToulouse0.92
  8. ASMMonaco0.90

Bottom-six bullies

Share of club goals against the Bottom 6.

  1. ASMMonaco49%
  2. SRFRennes49%
  3. CAECaen48%
  4. LOSLille47%
  5. OMMarseille45%
  6. FCNNantes45%
  7. ASSSaint-Etienne43%
  8. GUIGuingamp41%

Flat Track Bullies?

5+ goals with half vs Bottom 6, or 10+ goals with under 10% vs Top 6.

  1. Yannick Carrasco5/6 vs Bottom 6
  2. Alexy Bosetti4/5 vs Bottom 6
  3. Herve Bazile5/7 vs Bottom 6
  4. André Ayew6/9 vs Bottom 6
  5. Paul-Georges Ntep6/9 vs Bottom 6
  6. Javier Pastore3/5 vs Bottom 6
  7. Mathieu Duhamel6/10 vs Bottom 6
  8. Ryad Boudebouz3/5 vs Bottom 6
  9. Dimitar Berbatov4/7 vs Bottom 6
  10. Raphael Guerreiro4/7 vs Bottom 6

Keepers vs quality

Clean sheets (GK) against the Top 6.

  1. Salvatore Sirigu5
  2. Anthony Lopes4
  3. Danijel Subasic4
  4. Cédric Carrasso3
  5. Benoit Costil3
  6. Geoffrey Jourdren2
  7. Jonas Lössl2
  8. Alphonse Areola2

The other table

Points taken only against the Top 6, and only against the Bottom 6. More useful as the season ages — here it still shows how the finished table split.

ClubPP
PSGParis Saint Germain19103012
OLLyon15102512
FCGBordeaux15102212
OGCNice13122212
CAECaen12122412
OMMarseille11102912
TFCToulouse11121210
SC-SC Bastia10121212
GUIGuingamp10122312
ASMMonaco9103112
SRFRennes9122012
FCLLorient9121610
LOSLille9122312
ASSSaint-Etienne8102912
FCNNantes8121712
MHSMontpellier8122312
SDRReims7121410
FCMMetz5121010
RCLLens4121410
EVIEvian Thonon Gaillard1122110