AverageOpposition
Articles

2015/16 · France

Ligue 1

Leaders, the table, and how the season split against Top 6 / Middle / Bottom 6.

Leaderboards

Stand out metrics as it stands — use the drop down to change the season.

The Details

Displaying Top 30 at a time

Drill into the details — use the toggles to get the view you need. Switch to Since 14/15, then pick any From / to seasons to add together. You can click into each individual Player and Team for more.

Top 30 player statistics, Season total. CS (GK and DF).
PosClubGoals
Zlatan IbrahimovicFWPSG313851351–101513
Ángel Di MaríaFWPSG2910–1828––82
Michy BatshuayiFWOM36172926–656
Alexandre LacazetteFWOL34212324–777
Edinson CavaniFWPSG3219–524–559
Hatem Ben ArfaFWOGC34175623–395
Wissam Ben YedderFWTFC35172522–476
Valère GermainFWOGC3814–620–563
Ousmane DembéléFWSRF26121517–156
Rachid GhezzalFWOL298–816–134
Sofiane BoufalFWLOS29112415–137
Nicolas de PrevilleFWSDR366–915––24
Benjamin MoukandjoFWFCL31135114–256
Andy DelortFWCAE36124214–651
Majeed WarisFWFCL21112314–173
Cheick DiabatéFWFCG22101414–145
Giovanni SioFWSRF347–714–133
Jimmy BriandFWGUI357–714–214
Lucas MouraFWPSG3691413–423
Cheikh NdoyeMFSCO329–413–414
MaxwellDFPSG283–3614–3–
Serge AurierDFPSG212–241311–
Sébastien SquillaciDFSC-312–2411––2
David LuizDFPSG251–23131––
Andrea RaggiDFASM312–1312–11
Moustapha Bayal SallDFASS283–031212–
Jérémy PiedDFOGC330–3310–––
Youssouf SabalyDFFCN282–1310––2
Romain ThomasDFSCO362–0216–2–
Thiago SilvaDFPSG301–1214––1

GI Goal involvements (goals + assists)·CS Clean sheets (GK and DF)

Table

  1. 1PSGParis Saint Germain96
  2. 2OLLyon65
  3. 3ASMMonaco65
  4. 4OGCNice63
  5. 5LOSLille60
  6. 6ASSSaint-Etienne58
  7. 7CAECaen54
  8. 8SRFRennes52
  9. 9SCOAngers50
  10. 10SC-SC Bastia50
  11. 11FCGBordeaux50
  12. 12MHSMontpellier49
  13. 13OMMarseille48
  14. 14FCNNantes48
  15. 15FCLLorient46
  16. 16GUIGuingamp44
  17. 17TFCToulouse40
  18. 18SDRReims39
  19. 19GFCGFC Ajaccio37
  20. 20ESTTroyes18

Giant-killers

Points per game vs the Top 6 (min 4 games).

  1. PSGParis Saint Germain2.20
  2. LOSLille1.70
  3. ASMMonaco1.50
  4. FCGBordeaux1.42
  5. OLLyon1.20
  6. OGCNice1.20
  7. FCNNantes1.17
  8. SCOAngers1.08

Bottom-six bullies

Share of club goals against the Bottom 6.

  1. MHSMontpellier49%
  2. FCNNantes48%
  3. SC-SC Bastia44%
  4. SCOAngers43%
  5. FCLLorient43%
  6. ASMMonaco42%
  7. SRFRennes42%
  8. LOSLille41%

Flat Track Bullies?

5+ goals with half vs Bottom 6, or 10+ goals with under 10% vs Top 6.

  1. Adam Ounas4/5 vs Bottom 6
  2. Souleymane Camara5/7 vs Bottom 6
  3. Yannis Salibur5/7 vs Bottom 6
  4. Alassane Pléa4/6 vs Bottom 6
  5. Emiliano Sala4/6 vs Bottom 6
  6. Nicolas de Preville4/6 vs Bottom 6
  7. Younousse Sankhare4/6 vs Bottom 6
  8. Sofiane Boufal7/11 vs Bottom 6
  9. Floyd Ayité5/8 vs Bottom 6
  10. Billy Ketkeophomphone3/5 vs Bottom 6

Keepers vs quality

Clean sheets (GK) against the Top 6.

  1. Vincent Enyeama7
  2. Kevin Trapp5
  3. Danijel Subasic3
  4. Alexandre Letellier3
  5. Ludovic Butelle3
  6. Rémy Riou3
  7. Jonas Lössl3
  8. Anthony Lopes2

The other table

Points taken only against the Top 6, and only against the Bottom 6. More useful as the season ages — here it still shows how the finished table split.

ClubPP
PSGParis Saint Germain22103412
LOSLille17102212
FCGBordeaux17121712
ASMMonaco15102312
FCNNantes14122312
SCOAngers13121912
OLLyon12102812
OGCNice12102112
OMMarseille12121412
CAECaen11121912
SDRReims1012910
SRFRennes9122312
GUIGuingamp9122010
TFCToulouse9121310
MHSMontpellier7122512
SC-SC Bastia7121812
GFCGFC Ajaccio712910
ESTTroyes612810
FCLLorient5122110
ASSSaint-Etienne4102612